Round 1. North v South

@ Memorial Oval

Saturday 6th April

Under 14:  2 - 1 (13) Loss 6 - 6 (42)                      

Under 17:  4 - 1 (25) Loss 24 - 11 (155)

Reserves: 24 - 21 (165) Won 0 - 1 (1)

League: 13 - 12 (90) Won 12 - 5 (77)                      

Round 2. North v West

@ Bennett Oval

Sunday 14th April

Under 14:  0 - 1 (1) Loss 19 - 11 (125)                      

Under 17:  2 - 1 (13) Loss 28 - 24 (192)

Reserves: 5 - 6 (36) Loss 8 - 10 (56)

League: 5 - 3 (33) Loss 14 - 12 (96)      

Round 3. North v Roopena

@ Bennett Oval

Sunday 28th April

Under 14: 0 - 0 (0) Loss 20 - 0 (120)                    

Under 17:  16 - 7 (103) Won 7 - 4 (46)

Reserves: 19 - 25 (139) Won 0 - 1 (1)

League: 14 - 11 (95) Won 4 - 7 (31)    

Round 4. North v Weeroona Bay

@ Bennett Oval

Friday 3rd May

Under 14:  0 - 0 (0) Loss 26 - 24 (180)                  

Under 17: 12 - 9 (81) Won 7 - 14 (56)

Reserves: 18 - 9 (117) Won 1 - 0 (6)

League: 10 - 4 (64) Won 3 - 7 (25)

Round 5. North v Central

@ Bennett Oval

Sunday 12th May

 

Under 14:  2 - 4 (16) Loss 16 - 13 (109)                  

Under 17: 9 - 4 (58) Loss 20 - 12 (132)

Reserves: 9 - 5 (59) Won 6 - 6 (42)

League: 7 - 8 (50) Loss 7 - 9 (51)

Fixture and Results

Round 11. North v South

@ Bennett Oval

Saturday 29th June

Under 14:  2 - 6 (18) Loss 8 - 12 (60)                  

Under 17:  7 - 10 (52) Won 4 - 5 (29)

Reserves: 13 - 18 (96) Won 0 - 0 (0)

League: 19 - 19 (133) Won 1 - 2 (8)

Round 12. North v Weeroona Bay

@ Bennett Oval

Sunday 7th July

Under 14:  0 - 0 (0) Loss 30 - 19 (199)                  

Under 17:  2 - 4 (16) Loss 26 - 19 (175)

Reserves: 2 - 7 (19) Loss 6 - 5 (41)

League: 8 - 16 (64) Won 6 - 4 (40)

Round 13. North v Roopena

@ Bennett Oval

Sunday 21st July

Under 14:  0 - 0 (0) Loss 20 - 0 (120)                  

Under 17:  12 - 9 (81) Won 9 - 7 (61)

Reserves: 17 - 11 (113) Won 1 - 5 (11)

League: 30 - 12 (192) Won 4 - 3 (27)

Round 14. North v West

@ Memorial Oval

Saturday 27th July

Under 14:  0 - 0 (0) Loss 18 - 16 (124)                  

Under 17:  9 - 13 (67) Won 3 - 11 (29)

Reserves: 19 - 10 (94) Won 6 - 6 (42)

League: 7 - 7 (49) Loss 9 - 12 (66)

FAMILY Round 15. North v Central

@ Memorial Oval

Saturday 3rd August

Under 14:  5 - 2 (32) Loss 6 - 16 (52)                  

Under 17:  6 - 5 (41) Loss 11 - 8 (74)

Reserves: 10 - 5 (65) Won 9 - 7 (61)

League: 5 - 7 (37) Loss 17 - 13 (115)

Round 6. North v South

@ Bennett Oval

Sunday 19th May

 

Under 14:  2 - 0 (12) Loss 13 - 9 (87)                  

Under 17:  5 - 9 (39) Loss 6 - 12 (48)

Reserves: 21 - 20 (146) Won 0 - 0 (0)

League: 28 - 12 (180) Loss 4 - 4 (28)

Round 7. North v Weeroona Bay

@ Bennett Oval

Saturday 25th May

Under 14:  0 - 0 (0) Loss 26 - 19 (175)                  

Under 17:  1 - 6 (12) Loss 17 - 10 (112)

Reserves: 23 - 13 (1515) Won 1 - 0 (6)

League: 13 - 17 (95) Won 3 - 4 (22)

Round 8. North v Roopena

@ Bennett Oval

Saturday 01st June

Under 14:  0 - 0 (0) Loss 23 - 16 (154)                  

Under 17:  21 - 14 (140) Won 0 - 1 (1)

Reserves: 18 - 15 (123) Won 0 - 4 (4)

League: 18 - 12 (120) Won 2 - 7 (19)

Round 9. North v West

@ Memorial Oval

Saturday 8th June

Under 14:  0 - 0 (0) Loss 18 - 12 (120)                  

Under 17:  14 - 17 (121) Won 3 - 4 (22)

Reserves: 14 - 12 (96) Won 1 - 1 (7)

League: 7 - 9 (51) Won 6 - 10 (46)

Round 10. North v Central

@ Bennett Oval

Saturday 22nd June

Under 14:  2 - 2 (14) Loss 19 - 18 (132)                  

Under 17:  11 - 6 (72) Loss 13 - 10 (88)

Reserves: 10 - 5 (65) Won 2 - 5 (17)

League: 4 - 4 (28) Loss 10 - 8 (68)

League Results

1. WON by 13 Points


2. LOSS by 63 Points

3. WON by 64 Points


4. WON by 39 Points


5. LOSS by 1 Point


6. WON by 152 Points 


7. WON by 73 Points

8. WON by 101 Points

9. WON by 5 Points

10. LOSS by 40 Points

11. WON by 125 Points

12. WON by 24 Points

13. WON by 165 Points

14. LOSS by 17 Points

15. LOSS by 78 Points

16.

17.

18.

Round 16. North v South

@ Memorial Oval

Saturday 10th August

Under 14:  1 - 2 (8) Loss 9 - 9 (63)                  

Under 17:  11 - 4 (70) Loss 11 - 18 (84)

Reserves: 16 - 12 (108) Won 1 - 6 (12)

League: 15 - 21 (111) Won 4 - 2 (26)

Round 17. North v West

@ Bennett Oval

Sunday 18th August

Under 14:  0 - 2 (2) Loss 15 - 17 (107)                  

Under 17:  0 - 0 (0) Loss 20 - 0 (120)

Reserves: 11 - 8 (74) Won 3 - 4 (22)

League: 7 - 4 (46) Loss 4 - 2 (26)

Round 18. North v Roopena

@ Bennett Oval

Saturday 24th August

Under 14 - 9:00am                        Reserves - 12:20pm

Under 17 - 10:30am                      League - 2:20pm

Semi Final. 

@ Bennett Oval

Grand Final. 

@ Bennett Oval

Capture.JPG
DVM ACCOUNTING WHYALLA.png
Hotel Eyre Logo.JPG
Ausdrill Logo.JPG
MM Electrical Logo.JPG
  • Grey Facebook Icon

Facebook

NWFC Page

© 2018 by North Whyalla Football Club.  Proudly created by one3impression.com

one3impression logo.PNG
  • Grey Facebook Icon

Facebook

Junior NWFC Page